Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Georg Fischer Central Plastics

1955 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of plastics pipe and industrial instruments. The company manufactures and markets plastic and metal fittings. It also manufactures accessories for piping application.

Formerly Known As
Central Plastics Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 39605 Independence
  • Shawnee, OK 74801
  • United States

Georg Fischer Central Plastics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Georg Fischer Central Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Georg Fischer Central Plastics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 0 08-Mar-2007 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Georg Fischer Central Plastics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 000000 0 Other Commercial Services Gainesville, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Georg Fischer Central Plastics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rocky Wade President