KOLO-TV Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KOLO-TV General Information

Description

Broadcaster of a high definition digital signal on virtual and VHF channel 8. The company's television station can also be seen on Charter Spectrum channel 8 and in high definition.

Contact Information

Website
www.kolotv.com
Formerly Known As
KZTV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4850 Ampere Drive
  • Reno, NV 89502
  • United States
+1 (775) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KOLO-TV Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KOLO-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KOLO-TV Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matt Eldredge President & General Manager
To view KOLO-TV’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KOLO-TV Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KOLO-TV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial