Patient Lifts of New England Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Patient Lifts of New England General Information

Description

Distributor of moving and handling products for use in institutions and homecare. The company is engaged in the distribution of products that include ceiling lifts, floor lifts, tubs, beds and repositioning aids.

Contact Information

Website
www.bflne.com
Formerly Known As
Barrier Free Lifts of New England
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Prism Medical USA
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 206
  • Salem, NH 03079
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Patient Lifts of New England Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Patient Lifts of New England‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Patient Lifts of New England Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dawn Chalmers President
To view Patient Lifts of New England’s complete executive team members history, request access »