Ball Solutions Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ball Solutions Group General Information

Description

Provider of professional and consulting services in Braddon, Australian Capital Territory. The company's service includes management consulting, systems engineering, project management, software engineering, specialty engineering and logistics management, enabling clients to improve performance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ball Aerospace Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 80 Northbourne Avenue
  • Braddon, Australian Capital Territory 2612
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ball Solutions Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ball Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ball Solutions Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dick Hedges Managing Director
To view Ball Solutions Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ball Solutions Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ball Solutions Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ball Solutions Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial