Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bank Centercredit

Bank Centercredit?uq=AFYHfsyn
1998 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
CCBN STOCK SYMBOL
$0.68 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Provider of commercial banking services intended to offer a range of financial transactions and related services. The company's commercial banking services engage in providing both commercial and retail banking facilities such as savings account, current account, loans and corporate services include brokerage service, nominal holding, financial consulting for issue and placement of securities enabling its customers avail a range of investment portfolio management services.

Formerly Known As
Alma-Ata Central Cooperative Bank, Kazakh Central Joint Stock Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
National Banks
Stock Exchange
XKAZ
Primary Office
  • 38, Al-Farabi Avenue
  • Almaty, 050059
  • Kazakhstan
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bank Centercredit’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bank Centercredit Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.46 - $0.98 $110M $0.68 $0.44 21.3K 161M

Bank Centercredit Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
FY 2015
31-Dec-2015
Revenue 224,395 221,582 144,625 285,244
Net Income 90,078 87,498 15,401 8,510
Total Assets 4,275,504 3,978,189 4,059,508 4,226,264
Total Debt 3,851,695 3,491,312 3,696,773 3,892,414
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bank Centercredit Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bank Centercredit‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bank Centercredit Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bank Centercredit‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bank Centercredit Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jin-hwan Yang Chief Financial Officer, Member of the Board and Managing Director
Jae Won Song Managing Director & Board Member
Bulan Adilkhanov Managing Director & Member of the Management Board
Maksat Kabykenovich Alzhanov Managing Director & Member of the Management Board
Jong-hwan Hang Managing Director (Group lending and risk management)

Bank Centercredit Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000 0000000000 Bank Centercredit Managing Director & Member of the Management Board 000 0000
000 000 0000 Bank Centercredit Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000000 00000000 Bank Centercredit Managing Director & Member of the Management Board 000 0000