Citadel Specialty Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Citadel Specialty Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom pressure-sensitive label materials and tapes for industries including construction, medical, retail and direct mail. The company's products include film, pattern, and CB (carbonless-backside) liners along with full-coat and self-contained CB liners providing innovative and value-added solutions to its clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Citadel Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Green Bay Packaging
Primary Office
  • 657 Wolverine Drive
  • Suite 3
  • Aurora, IL 60502
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Citadel Specialty Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Citadel Specialty Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Citadel Specialty Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Boddy Founder & President
To view Citadel Specialty Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Citadel Specialty Products Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000-000 00000 01-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view Citadel Specialty Products’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Citadel Specialty Products Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000-000 00000 01-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000000
To view Citadel Specialty Products’s complete exits history, request access »