Innova Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Innova Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of managed IT operations from cloud transformation to data services. The company specializes in complex enterprise infrastructures, navigating the challenging integration of the cloud with largescale legacy environments, enabling clients to raise profitability, increase agility, improve IT efficiency and lower operational risk, all while accelerating business transformation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Olas Software Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3211 Scott Boulevard
  • Suite 202
  • Santa Clara, CA 95054
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Innova Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innova Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innova Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of managed IT operations from cloud transformation to data services. The company specializes in complex enterpr
Systems and Information Management
Santa Clara, CA
50,000 As of 2023
00.00
000000&0 00.00

000000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00 0000000000 000 00
Herlev, Denmark
000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000 0

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
00 0000000000 000 00
Mumbai, India
000000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Innova Solutions Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Progressive IT Private Equity-Backed Herlev, Denmark 000 000000000000
0000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 000000 0000 00000000000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Greater Noida, India 00000 00000000000
0000000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Pittsford, NY 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Corporation Bengaluru, India 000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Innova Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
RajKumar Velagapudi Founder & President
Rich Marino Chief Strategy Officer
Brian Amirian Chief Technology Officer, Cloud Services
Madhuri Kakarla Senior Vice President, Strategic Portfolio Management, M&A
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Innova Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Innova Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Innova Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Innova Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 05-Aug-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000000
To view Innova Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »