Bestpark International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bestpark International General Information

Description

Provider of insurance support services for insurers and reinsurers. The company offers insurance products, brokerage plans, run-off management, claims management, underwriting services, commutation analysis, and negotiation services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trenwick International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Brokerage
Acquirer
Ashbrooke Financial Group
Primary Office
  • 3rd Floor, International House
  • 1, St Katherine's Way
  • London E1W 1UT
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bestpark International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bestpark International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bestpark International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bestpark International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial