SIGA Ingeniería y Consultoría Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SIGA Ingeniería y Consultoría General Information

Description

Provider of construction engineering consulting services. The company offers services such as technical inspection of work, mining geotechnical, environmental management, contracts management, developing projects and studies in all sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SIGA Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenida Diego de Almagro 5210
  • Ñuñoa, Santiago
  • Chile
+56 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SIGA Ingeniería y Consultoría Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SIGA Ingeniería y Consultoría‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SIGA Ingeniería y Consultoría Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of construction engineering consulting services. The company offers services such as technical inspection of wo
Construction and Engineering
Ñuñoa, Chile
1,100 As of 2015
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000 00

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Falkirk, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000 0000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
000000000000 000 00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SIGA Ingeniería y Consultoría Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clark Eriksson Associates Corporate Backed or Acquired Falkirk, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
000 00000000000 00 Corporation
00000 00000000000 Corporation Zhengzhou, China 00
0000000 Private Debt Financed Reston, VA 00000 000000000
000 Corporation Adelaide, Australia 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

SIGA Ingeniería y Consultoría Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis Cárdenas Co-Founder and Gerente General
Juan Cardenas Co-Founder, Presidente Directorio, International and Commercial Director
David Scherping Director y Gerente Comercial
To view SIGA Ingeniería y Consultoría’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SIGA Ingeniería y Consultoría Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial