HW Claymans Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HW Claymans General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company provides accounting, audit, tax and business advisory services in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HW Clayman & Co LLP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • New Derwent House
  • 69-73 Theobalds Road
  • London WC1X 8TA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HW Claymans Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HW Claymans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HW Claymans Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Damian Mildener Managing Principal
To view HW Claymans’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HW Claymans Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HW Claymans‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial