Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Altico Capital India

Altico Capital India?uq=x1rNslWr
2004 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE (Upcoming)
6 FINANCING ROUNDS
7 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of lending and financing services. The company focuses on senior secured lending to mid-income residential projects and commercial real estate sector across cities in India and also focuses on providing structured finance to the infrastructure and other adjacent sectors.

Formerly Known As
Clearwater Capital Partners India
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 21, 2nd Floor, 5 North Avenue
  • Maker Maxity, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East
  • Mumbai, 400051
  • India

+91 022 0000 0000

Altico Capital India Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Altico Capital India‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Altico Capital India Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 (0 21-Dec-2017 00 000000000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 000000 000000
0000 00000 30-Nov-2016 00 000000000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 000000 000000
000000 0000000000 08-Oct-2016 00 000000000000000 0000 Buildings and Property 000000 000000
000000 000000 0000 18-Aug-2016 000000000 00000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 000000 000000
Unishire Urban Infra 14-Apr-2016 PIPE 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Altico Capital India Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 0000 00000 02-Oct-2015 00 000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Altico Capital India Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Altico Capital India‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Altico Capital India Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Yao-Chye Chiang Ph.D Non-Executive Director
Sanjay Grewal Chief Executive Officer
Dhruv Jain Chief Financial Officer and Managing Director
Sanjeev Agrawal Chief Operating Officer
Kunal Choksi Executive Director and Chief Technology Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 16 executives. Get the full list »

Altico Capital India Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 00000000 Värde Partners Non -Executive Director 000 0000
000000 00000 Clearwater Capital Partners Chairman & Non-Executive Director 000 0000