Kura Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Kura General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced contact center services. The company operates as a call center engaged in contact center services as well as operating a software firm providing software development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Response
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 21 Tyndrum Street
  • Glasgow G4 0JY
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kura Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kura‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kura Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of outsourced contact center services. The company operates as a call center engaged in contact center services
Other Commercial Services
Glasgow, United Kingdom
2,400 As of 2021
000000&0

00000000

is nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate veli
00000 00 00000000
Henderson, NV
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kura Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000000 Private Debt Financed Henderson, NV 00 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Kura Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Bannatyne Chief Executive Officer
Kevin Clark Chief Executive Officer of Software Services Division
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kura Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kura Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (0000000 00 22-Aug-2018 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Inisoft (Business Software) 10-Jun-2008 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 00000 0000000
To view Kura’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Kura Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 (00000000 Business/Productivity Software Glasgow, United Kingdom 0000
To view Kura’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »