China Valves Technology (Changsha) Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

China Valves Technology (Changsha) Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of hydraulic components. The company is engaged in the production of hydraulic-controlled spherical valves and vacuum butterfly valves.

Contact Information

Website
www.cvvt.cc
Formerly Known As
Watts Valve (Changsha) Company, Able Delight (Changsha) Valve Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
China Valves Technology
Primary Office
  • No. 30 Honghuapo Road
  • Yuhua District
  • Changsha, 410007
  • China
+86 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Valves Technology (Changsha) Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Valves Technology (Changsha) Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Valves Technology (Changsha) Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Valves Technology (Changsha) Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial