Energentia Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Energentia Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in the development and management of uranium exploration properties located in Colombia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sylre, Sun Ice, KPS Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 220 Bay Street
  • Suite 1400
  • Toronto, Ontario M5J 2W4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Energentia Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Energentia Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Energentia Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gordon Keep Managing Director, President & Board Member
To view Energentia Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »