Erich Keller Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Erich Keller General Information

Description

Designer of living spaces, kitchens, and other commercial spaces. The company designs and manufactures commercial spaces and formulates interior fittings including customer receptions, clinics, boutiques, sales and exhibition space for prestigious business and private buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Keller Cabinet Makers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Romanshornstrasse 17
  • 8583 Sulgen
  • Switzerland
+41 071 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Erich Keller Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Erich Keller‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Erich Keller Patents

Erich Keller Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-10208014-A1 Furniture Granted 26-Feb-2002 00000000000
DE-50310193-D1 Furniture Active 26-Feb-2002 00000000000
DE-10208014-B4 Furniture with compartments Expired - Fee Related 26-Feb-2002 00000000000
EP-1478257-A1 Item of furniture Granted 26-Feb-2002 00000000000
EP-1478257-B1 Item of furniture Expired - Fee Related 26-Feb-2002 A47B47/0091

Erich Keller Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Schwyter Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Walter Gränicher Board Member & Investor
Markus Staub Executive, Finance & Accounting
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Erich Keller Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000000 Investnet Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Erich Keller Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 Erich Keller Board Member 000 0000
000000 00ä000000 Erich Keller Board Member & Investor 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Erich Keller Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Erich Keller‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial