Codan Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Codan Tech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rubber-based products. The company designs, produces and sells customized, molded and extruded rubber parts, primarily for Danish-based manufacturers within the machine, food and medical-technology industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Codan Gummi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Betech A/s - Gaskets Seals & Moulded Rubber Parts
Primary Office
  • Valdemarshaab 1
  • 4600 Køge
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Codan Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Codan Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Codan Tech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Sjolte Managing Director
To view Codan Tech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Codan Tech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Codan Tech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Codan Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial