Dash Optimization Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dash Optimization General Information

Description

Developer of business optimization software. The company develops and markets optimization software related to supply chain management, operations, risk and credit reduction, logistics and asset management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dash Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Leam House, 64 Trinity Street
  • Leamington Spa
  • Warwicks CV32 5YN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dash Optimization Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dash Optimization‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dash Optimization Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Daniel Co-Founder & Managing Director
To view Dash Optimization’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dash Optimization Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial