Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

DBM Deutsche Börsenmakler

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of brokerage services. The company offers investment banking, fund management, bond management and security brokerage services.

Formerly Known As
Capital Stage Brokerage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Brokerage
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ernst-Schneider-Platz 1
  • 40212 Düsseldorf
  • Germany

DBM Deutsche Börsenmakler Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DBM Deutsche Börsenmakler‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DBM Deutsche Börsenmakler Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore DBM Deutsche Börsenmakler‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

DBM Deutsche Börsenmakler Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Oliver Szabries Geschäftsführer & Gesellschafter