Actavo Hire & Sales Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Actavo Hire & Sales General Information

Description

Distributor of specialized building equipment intended for the construction, facility management and house building sectors. The company provides scaffolding, light access, shoring, temporary roofing and fencing for hire and sale through an online platform as well as a network of branches, enabling people working in high-risk environments to ensure their safety.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Heather Services, Initial Deborah Services, Deborah Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Unit C, Cedar Court Office Park
  • Denby Dale Road
  • Wakefield WF4 3FU
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Actavo Hire & Sales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Actavo Hire & Sales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Actavo Hire & Sales Patents

Actavo Hire & Sales Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-2132960-A Mobile scaffold apparatus Inactive 24-Dec-1982 000000000
GB-1600696-A Scaffold tube Inactive 30-May-1978 000000000
DE-2860904-D1 Improvements in girder fittings Inactive 19-Sep-1977 00000000
US-4193708-A Girder clamp Inactive 19-Sep-1977 00000000
DE-2861088-D1 Improvements in girder roller fittings Inactive 19-Sep-1977
To view Actavo Hire & Sales’s complete patent history, request access »

Actavo Hire & Sales Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Actavo Hire & Sales‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial