First Bahrain Real Estate Development Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

First Bahrain Real Estate Development General Information

Description

Provider of real estate investment services in Kuwait City, Kuwait. The company offers commercial, residential and industrial properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baraq Al Khaleej Holding Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • PO Box 64679
  • Shuwaikh (B)
  • Kuwait City, 70457
  • Kuwait
+965 2241 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Bahrain Real Estate Development Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Bahrain Real Estate Development‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Bahrain Real Estate Development Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Omar Al Temiemy Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Taylor Chief Financial Officer
Yasser Abu Lughod Chief Development Officer
To view First Bahrain Real Estate Development’s complete executive team members history, request access »