RWS Group Deutschland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RWS Group Deutschland General Information

Description

Provider of technical translation and IT consultancy services. The company offers technical translations to a broad base of German and Swiss corporates including SAP, Daimler, and Grundig.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DSC Technische Übersetzungen und Software-Lokalisierung GmbH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Joachimstaler Street 15
  • 10719 Berlin
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RWS Group Deutschland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RWS Group Deutschland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RWS Group Deutschland Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of technical translation and IT consultancy services. The company offers technical translations to a broad base
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Berlin, Germany
40 As of 2008
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Beijing, China
00000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RWS Group Deutschland Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Beijing, China 00000 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

RWS Group Deutschland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial