Flumar Transportes de Químicos e Gases Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Flumar Transportes de Químicos e Gases General Information

Description

Provider of maritime cargo transportation services on the Brazilian coast.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flumar Transportes Fluviais e Maritimos
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Infrastructure
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Av. Paulista 460 - 18 andar
  • Andares 21 and 22
  • Sao Paulo, 01310
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flumar Transportes de Químicos e Gases Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flumar Transportes de Químicos e Gases‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial