Jefferson Federal Savings Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Jefferson Federal Savings Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a federally chartered savings bank intended to offer a range of financial services. The company's federally chartered savings bank offers saving and lending products, as well as checking and other consumer-oriented banking services enabling both private and commercial customers avail a range of financial products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jefferson Savings and Loan Association, Jefferson Homestead Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1011 Fourth Street
  • Gretna, LA 70053
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jefferson Federal Savings Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jefferson Federal Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jefferson Federal Savings Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karen Knight President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Jefferson Federal Savings Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »