ICF Macro Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ICF Macro General Information

Description

Provider of market research and information services. The company specializes in research and evaluation, management consulting, marketing communications and information services and provides them to key agencies of the federal government.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Macro International, ORC Macro
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 530 Gaither Road
  • Suite 500
  • Rockville, MD 20850
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ICF Macro Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICF Macro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ICF Macro Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Chenneviere Directeur Général
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ICF Macro Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ICF Macro Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ICF Macro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial