Power Systems Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Power Systems Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of power supplies and chargers. The company engages in the manufacture and retail of power supplies and chargers for mobile telephones.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FRIWO Mobile Power
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Arthur-B.-Modine-Str. 1
  • 70794 Filderstadt
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Power Systems Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power Systems Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Power Systems Technologies Patents

Power Systems Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2104215-B1 Control circuit on the primary side of an electronic power converter having a transformer without auxiliary winding Inactive 17-Mar-2008 00000000000
EP-2104215-A1 Control circuit on the primary side of an electronic power converter having a transformer without auxiliary winding Active 17-Mar-2008 00000000000 0
EP-2051360-B1 Control circuit for a primary controlled switching power supply with increased accuracy of voltage regulation and primary controlled switched mode power supply Active 17-Oct-2007 00000000000
EP-2051360-A1 Control circuit for a primary controlled switching power supply with increased accuracy of voltage regulation and primary controlled switched mode power supply Active 17-Oct-2007 00000000000
US-20110025286-A1 Control circuit for a primary controlled switched mode power supply with improved accuracy of the voltage control and primary controlled switched mode power supply Active 17-Oct-2007 H02M3/33523
To view Power Systems Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

Power Systems Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reinhold Schulz Vice President of Engineering
To view Power Systems Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Power Systems Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Power Systems Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial