ECS Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ECS General Information

Description

Provider of business consulting services. The company provides consulting services to clients on operation, human resource management and strategic planning In India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eicher Consultancy Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2A, Wing A, 8th Floor, Prism towers
  • Mindspace, Goregaon (West)
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400062
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ECS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ECS Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ravi Bhamidipati Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

ECS Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ECS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial