Gallagher's Plumbing, Heating & Air Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gallagher's Plumbing, Heating & Air General Information

Description

Provider of heating and air conditioning services. The company provides plumbing maintenance, heating, cooling, repair and replacement services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gallagher's Heating and Air Conditioning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7808 Highway 99 East
  • Los Molinos, CA 96055
  • United States
+1 (530) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gallagher's Plumbing, Heating & Air Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gallagher's Plumbing, Heating & Air‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gallagher's Plumbing, Heating & Air Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Gallagher Owner & President
To view Gallagher's Plumbing, Heating & Air’s complete executive team members history, request access »