Gravity Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Gravity Digital General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing services. The company specializes in digital marketing, website design, social media management, marketing management, search engine optimization (SEO) and e-mail marketing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Essential Marketing Solutions, Out of the Blue
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • The Mill
  • Lodge Lane
  • Derby DE1 3HB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01332 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gravity Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gravity Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gravity Digital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Smith Director
Sharon Stevens-Cash Director
Debbie Porter Director, Digital Marketing and Web Projects
To view Gravity Digital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gravity Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gravity Digital Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 06-Oct-2015 000000 00 000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Out of the Blue 06-Oct-2015 Merger of Equals Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Gravity Digital’s complete acquisitions history, request access »