Ultron Lift Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ultron Lift General Information

Description

Manufacturer of truck equipment. The company manufactures a range of liftgates for vehicles with capacities ranging from 650 to 8000 lbs. It produces rail and tuck-away style liftgates, as well as customized products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DEL Liftgates, DEL America, Canadian Liftgates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Hydrauliska Industri
Primary Office
  • 190 Lewis Street
  • Buffalo, NY 14240
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ultron Lift Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ultron Lift‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ultron Lift Patents

Ultron Lift Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20040009056-A1 Lift gate device Granted 15-Jul-2002 000000000
CA-2435120-A1 Lift gate device Abandoned 15-Jul-2002 000000000
US-6705825-B2 Lift gate device Expired - Fee Related 15-Jul-2002 B60P1/431 00