Impreglon Surface Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Impreglon Surface Engineering General Information

Description

Producer of aluminum and plastic coatings. The company produces surface treatment products for aluminum and plastic products such as aluminum oxide layers by anodic oxidation (anodizing, anodizing, hard anodizing.)

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bodycote Surface Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Multi-line Chemicals
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Jeschkenweg 28
  • 87600 Kaufbeuren
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Impreglon Surface Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impreglon Surface Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impreglon Surface Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Gralla Group Manager
To view Impreglon Surface Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Impreglon Surface Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial