Discovery PGM Exploration Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Discovery PGM Exploration General Information

Description

Provider of precious metal mining services. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of precious and base metal properties in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
L.E.H. Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 206
  • Suite 206
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3N6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Discovery PGM Exploration Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Discovery PGM Exploration‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Discovery PGM Exploration Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John McGoran Chief Executive Officer, Director & President
To view Discovery PGM Exploration’s complete executive team members history, request access »