Impreglon Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Impreglon Australia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polishing/finishing products. The company's polishing/finishing products include anodizing products, electrochemical hardcoat products, powder coating products, other related products,enabling customers to get an easy access to metal and plastic coating components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Finished Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 41 Heathcote Road
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2170
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Impreglon Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Impreglon Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Impreglon Australia Patents

Impreglon Australia Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-PM707794-A0 Extendable downlight Inactive 26-Jul-1994
AU-4911593-A Downlight apparatus Inactive 19-Oct-1992
AU-110948-S Down light Inactive 11-Oct-1990
AU-107206-S Light fitting Inactive 18-Aug-1989

Impreglon Australia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Garry Jones Managing Director
To view Impreglon Australia’s complete executive team members history, request access »