Design Plus Health and Beauty Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Design Plus Health and Beauty General Information

Description

Manufacturer of health and beauty products. The company is engaged in manufacturing, filling and packaging of bespoke sachets, bottles and tubes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Design Plus Packaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Parent Company
Laleham Health & Beauty
Primary Office
  • Rowan House
  • 3 Stevant Way White Lund Ind
  • Morecambe LA3 3PU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01524 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Design Plus Health and Beauty Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Design Plus Health and Beauty‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Design Plus Health and Beauty Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Appleyard Managing Director & Founder
Robin Proud Director, Business Development
Andrew Gittins Finance Manager
To view Design Plus Health and Beauty’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Design Plus Health and Beauty Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial