Marsh & McLennan Agency (Midwest) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Marsh & McLennan Agency (Midwest) General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company offers employee benefits services, consulting services and property and casualty insurance to businesses and high net worth individuals.

Contact Information

Website
www.mma-mw.com
Formerly Known As
Brower Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Commercial/Professional Insurance
Primary Office
  • 409 East Monument Avenue
  • Suite 400
  • Dayton, OH 45402
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Marsh & McLennan Agency (Midwest) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Marsh & McLennan Agency (Midwest)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Marsh & McLennan Agency (Midwest) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Marsh & McLennan Agency (Midwest) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 10-Jun-2009 0000000000 Insurance Brokers 0000 0000
To view Marsh & McLennan Agency (Midwest)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »