Infor Global Solutions (Teston) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Infor Global Solutions (Teston) General Information

Description

Provider of consulting services. The company specializes in offering consulting services of hardware, software and other related services to its clients in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SLA Management Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • The Phoenix Building Central Boulevard
  • Blythe Valley Park
  • Solihull B90 8BG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infor Global Solutions (Teston) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infor Global Solutions (Teston)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infor Global Solutions (Teston) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial