Schneider Electronics

Schneider Electronics Overview

Founded 1889
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Schneider Electronics General Information

Description

Manufacturer of audio systems and electronic goods. The company produces televisions, audio systems, video players and other household electronic items.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schneider Rundfunkwerke
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Silvastrabe 1
  • 86842 Turkheim
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schneider Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schneider Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial