IMPACT+ Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 124
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IMPACT+ General Information

Description

Provider of digital marketing and sales training services. The company offers a deep suite of learning resources including digital sales and marketing world, an annual conference enabling united sales, marketing and business leaders to align priorities and transform their businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IMPACT Elite
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Hitachi Consulting
Primary Office
  • 470 James Street
  • Suite 10
  • New Haven, CT 06513
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMPACT+ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMPACT+‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMPACT+ Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Ruffolo Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Brie Rangel Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

IMPACT+ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial