Hitachi Unisia Automotive Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Investments
  • 1

Hitachi Unisia Automotive General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unisia JECS, Unisia JECS Corp., Unisia JECS Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Atsugi
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hitachi Unisia Automotive Patents

Hitachi Unisia Automotive Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20030197143-A1 Solenoid valve Abandoned 19-Apr-2002 00000000 00
DE-10316067-A1 Magnetic valve Ceased 19-Apr-2002 00000000
EP-1312788-B1 Pulsation damping device in fuel pump module Expired - Fee Related 20-Nov-2001 0000000000
EP-1312788-A3 Pulsation damping device in fuel pump module Granted 20-Nov-2001 0000000000 0
EP-1312788-A2 Pulsation damping device in fuel pump module Granted 20-Nov-2001 F02M37/106 0

Hitachi Unisia Automotive Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 01-Mar-2000 00000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Hitachi Unisia Automotive’s complete investments history, request access »

Hitachi Unisia Automotive Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000 00000 01-Mar-2000 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Hitachi Unisia Automotive’s complete exits history, request access »