Infrabud Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Infrabud General Information

Description

Provider of construction and engineering services. The company provides aluminum and glass doors, windows, partition walls, windows, facades and winter gardens. The company also provides insulating glass and panels for doors and windows.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pekabud Podolany, Przedsiebiorstwo Budowlane Infrabud
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Zabrzanskie Zaklady Mechaniczne
Primary Office
  • Ul. Zielna 1
  • Suchy Las, Poznań 62-002
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infrabud Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infrabud‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial