Sandhill Plaza Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Sandhill Plaza General Information

Description

A 83,801 square meter business park located in Shanghai, China. The property includes a 20-story office tower, seven blocks of 3-storey buildings and two basement levels of car park.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spreadtrum Phase II
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Mapletree Investments
Primary Office
  • 2290 Zuchongzhi Road
  • Zhangjiang Hi-tech Park, Pudong New Area
  • Shanghai
  • China
+86 138 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sandhill Plaza Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sandhill Plaza‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sandhill Plaza Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rachel Guo Manager, Leasing
To view Sandhill Plaza’s complete executive team members history, request access »