Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WidePoint Integrated Solutions

WidePoint Integrated Solutions?uq=UG6efJS6
1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of telecommunication and information technology (IT) management services. The company provides telecommunications management services, cyber security, forensic informatics and consulting services for federal and private organizations.

Website
Formerly Known As
iSYS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other IT Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7926 Jones Branch Drive
  • Suite 520
  • McLean, VA 22102
  • United States

+1 (703) 000-0000

WidePoint Integrated Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore WidePoint Integrated Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

WidePoint Integrated Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Todd Dzyak President & Chief Executive Officer
Jin Kang Founder