Helicke Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Helicke Enterprises General Information

Description

Manufacturer of disposable plastic products. The company manufactures manifold systems, flask closure systems, flask and bottle assemblies, and tubing end assemblies that are used by bio-pharmaceutical manufacturers in research, development, and production.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
J & J Scientific Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Saint-Gobain Performance Plastics
Primary Office
  • 7200 Sheldon Road
  • Tampa, FL 33615
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helicke Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helicke Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helicke Enterprises Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Albert Helicke President and Chief Executive Officer
To view Helicke Enterprises’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Helicke Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial