Siva Shipping Oslo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Siva Shipping Oslo General Information

Description

Provider of shipping services. The company owns and operates a fleet of ships consisting of tankers, chemical carriers and bulk carriers.

Contact Information

Website
www.jbus.no
Formerly Known As
J.B. Ugland Shipping, J. B. Ugland Shipping AS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Acquirer
Siva group
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 6735
  • Stortingsgaten 2, Street Olavs plass
  • 0130 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Siva Shipping Oslo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siva Shipping Oslo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Siva Shipping Oslo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bjørn Bergsland Chief Executive Officer
Jan Fredrik Bekkmo Chief Financial Officer
To view Siva Shipping Oslo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Siva Shipping Oslo Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Siva Shipping Oslo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial