Monet Jewelry Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Monet Jewelry General Information

Description

Operator of a jewelry brand. The company designs and manufactures costume jewelry and fashion accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monocraft Products
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Primary Office
  • RI
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monet Jewelry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 26-Jul-2000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Buyout/LBO 01-Jan-1994 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-1989 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-1969 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Monet Jewelry’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Monet Jewelry Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Chernow Co-Founder
Michael Chernow Co-Founder
To view Monet Jewelry’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Monet Jewelry Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Chase Capital Partners PE/Buyout Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Crystal Brands Jewelry Group Other Majority 000 0000 000000 0
General Mills Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Lattice Holding Other Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Monet Jewelry’s complete investors history, request access »