Franklin Electric Indústria de Motobombas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 280
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Franklin Electric Indústria de Motobombas General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of water and fuel systems. The company's water and fuel systems include pumps, submersibles and pressurizing systems for residential, building, industrial, municipal, agricultural, fire prevention, solar and light commercial purpose, enabling its clients to avail required type of equipments and systems for their operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrias Schneider
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rua Hans Dieter Schmidt, 1501
  • Distrito Industrial
  • Joinville, 89219
  • Brazil
+55 (47) 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Franklin Electric Indústria de Motobombas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Franklin Electric Indústria de Motobombas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Franklin Electric Indústria de Motobombas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roberto Schneider Chief Executive Officer & Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Franklin Electric Indústria de Motobombas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial