Industrias Unicon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Industrias Unicon General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of steel products. The company's steel products are used for steel fabrication and erection of all types of steel framed structures, detailing, procurement and installation of complete steel joist-framing systems, shipbuilding grades, abrasion resistant steel plated, hot and cold rolled coil and mild steels, along with offering engineering consultancy services, enabling offshore fabrication, pressure vessel and boiler manufacture, construction, materials handling equipment manufacture, bridge building, shipbuilding and ship repair, civil and general engineering firms with durable and long lasting steel products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CA Conduven
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Av. Beethoven, Financial Tower. Piso 9
  • Bello Monte hills
  • Caracas, 1050
  • Venezuela
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Industrias Unicon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industrias Unicon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Industrias Unicon Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Héctor Rodríguez President and Chief Executive Officer
To view Industrias Unicon’s complete executive team members history, request access »