Scotload Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Scotload General Information

Description

Manufacturer of load measurement instruments. The company designs and manufactures instruments for the offshore oil industry and offers tensile load cells, load shackles, compressive load cells and load pins.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JCM Scotload
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 14, Enterprise Drive
  • Westhill
  • Aberdeen AB32 6TQ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scotload Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scotload‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scotload Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Murray Managing Director & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Scotload Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial