Decibels Productions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Decibels Productions General Information

Description

Operator of a production house for performing arts. The company engages in conducting musical shows, tour performances, theater touring in stadiums and comedy shows. It is based in Paris, France.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jean-Claude Camus Productions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Parent Company
Warner Music France
Primary Office
  • 118 rue du Mont Cenis
  • 75018 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Decibels Productions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Decibels Productions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Decibels Productions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stéphane Wehrlé Chief Executive Officer
Fabrice Daigneau Administrative & Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Decibels Productions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial