Granby Oil & Gas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Granby Oil & Gas General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company is engaged in providing oil and gas exploration and development services to its clients based in the United Kingdom and other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Granby Oil & Gas Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, Antholin House
  • 71 Queen Street
  • London EC4N 7BB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Granby Oil & Gas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Granby Oil & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Granby Oil & Gas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Granby Oil & Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial