Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

ICIS Heren

1993 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of market information services. The company publishes information on energy commodities, gas and power markets in Europe.

Website
Formerly Known As
Heren Energy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Publishing
Acquirer
ICIS
Primary Office
  • 1 Procter Street
  • Holborn
  • London WC1V 6EU
  • England

ICIS Heren Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore ICIS Heren‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook